Click here for information on this image

DVOC Main Page > Committees
Contact Information

DVOC COMMITTEES

As of 5/20/16, the "traditional DVOC web pages" are longer being updated.

Visit the new DVOC website at http://dvoc.org/wp/


Archives:
  Jeff Holt - Chairperson
  Kim Custer
  Bert Filemyr
  Ed Finkel
  Don Jones
  Chris Walters
Banquet: 
  Brittany Stewart - Chairperson
  Bernice Koplin
  Barbara Granger
  Anita Guris
Bob Billings Award:
  Art McMorris - Chairperson
  Martin Dellwo
  Mike Fritz
  Hart Rufe
  Chris Walters
By-Laws:  
  Paul Guris- Chairperson
  Jeff Holt
  Art McMorris
  Chris Walters
Cassinia:
  Matt Halley - Editor
  Barbara Granger
  Art McMorris
  Rob Bierregarrd
  Katrina Rakowski
  Linda Widdop
Conservation:  
  Ann Reeves - Chairperson
  George Armistead
  Denis Brennan
  Jan Gordon
  Joe Hudson
  Holly Merker
  Edie Parnum
  Judy Stepenaskie
Communications
  Linda Widdop - Chairperson
  George Armistead
  Bert Filemyr
  Marty Dellwo
  Anita Guris
  Matthew Halley
  Navin Sasikumar
  Barb Bassett
  Debbie Beer
DVOC List Serve
  Bert Filemyr - Chairperson
  Paul Guris
  Steve Kacir
Field Trips:  
  Tony Croasdale - Chairperson
  Win Shafer
  Robert Horton
  Martin Dellwo
Interns Fund:
  Chris Walters - Chairperson
  Art McMorris
  Nate Rice
  Hart Rufe
Julian K. Potter Award Selection: 
  Rob Bierregaard- Chairperson
  Matt Halley
  Don Jones
  Jason Weckstein
Membership
  Bonnie Witmer - Chairperson
  Anita Guris
  Connie Goldman
New Bins for New Birders (NB4NB)
  Paul Guris - Chairperson
  Adrian Binns
  Bert Filemyr
  Anita Guris
Nominating: 
  Art McMorris - Chairperson
  Anita Guris
  Barbara Granger
  George Armistead
Ornithological Studies: 
  Rob Bierregaard - Chairperson
  Adrian Binns
  Connie Goldman
  Steve Kacir
  Art McMorris
Witmer Stone Award Selection: 
  Steve Kacir - Chairperson
  Gregg Gorton
  Nikolas Haass
Witmer Stone Sanctuary
  Mick Jeiter - Co-Chairperson
  Linda Rowan - Co-Chairperson
Youth Birding Committee
  Cindy Ahern - Chairperson
  Edie Parnum
  Frank Windfelder
  Debbie Beer
  Chris Walters
  Mary Bowler
  Tony Croasdale
  Joe Hudson
  Sandra Keller
Trustees:  
  Chris Walters
  Hart Rufe
  Paul Guris